Bhalla Royale dominates CEAT Pune Invitational Supercross League 2014

|
Added in: News

CEAT Pune Invitational Supercross League 2014 (5)

Team Bhalla Royale emerged as the champions in the CEAT Pune Invitational Supercross League 2014 powered by Gulf Oil with 401 points. Harith Noah of Team Aranha dominated the entire proceedings as he won both the races (Moto I and Moto 2). Noah finished undefeated and proved a major contributor to his team. Team Aranha Racing ended up in the second position with 399 points whereas Team SKP Highrollers with 364 points ended in the third position.

CEAT Pune Invitational Supercross League 2014 (4)

Speaking on the success of the league, Eeshan Lokhande, former international rider and now Event Director & Partner, Vilo Events said, “As a sport, Supercross is surely gaining in a lot of popularity in India. The kind of response we got was overwhelming. The quality of racing throughout the league has been fantastic. The league has taken Supercross as a sport to the next level and has given the sport a huge push.”

CEAT Pune Invitational Supercross League 2014 (3)

Prabhakar Tiwari, GM Marketing, CEAT India added, “With sold out crowds thronging the venue and leading to an increase in participation and growing involvement and support from the Supercross fraternity. The Ceat Pune Invitational League has set a new bench mark and has revolutionized the sport in India.”

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS – AS PER POINTS

Sr NoTeamFirst LegSecond LegThirdFinal Points
1Team Bhalla Royale153129119401
2Aranha Racing134122143399
3SKP High rollers130122112364
4San Racing11111187312
5DSK Racing10374107288
6Pashankar Racing92106123325
7PB Racing8010380272

RIDERS STANDINGS – MX1- AS PER POINTS

Sr NoName of the RiderName of the TeamMoto 1Moto 2Total Points
1Harith NoahAranha Racing Team202040
2Ishan DasanayakeSAN Racing000
3Gourav KhatriPB Racing101020
4Evon GurusinghePashankar Racing151530
5Javed ShaikhSKP High Rollers Racing171330
6Pramod JoshuaDSK Racing111728
7Abhijitsinh JadhavTeam Bhalla Royale131124

RIDERS STANDINGS – MX2- AS PER POINTS

Sr NoName of the RiderName of the TeamMoto 1Moto 2Total Points
1Vishal BargujeSan Racing151732
2Harshal KadbhanePB Racing101121
3Jatin JainDSK Racing111324
4Suryansh RathoreSKP Highrollers Racing000
5Ganesh LokhandeTeam Bhalla Royale172037
6Jignesh PatelPashankar Racing201030
7Prince SinghAranha Racing Team131528

RIDERS STANDINGS – MX3- AS PER POINTS

Sr NoName of the RiderName of the TeamMoto 1Moto 2Total Points
1Vishal SangaraDSK Racing152035
2Shamim KhanSKP Highrollers Racing201535
3Aamir DalviPashankar Racing17926
4Vineeth KurupAranha Racing Team101121
5Ankur LimajeSan Racing131730
6Aditya ThakkarPB Racing01313
7Yash PawarTeam Bhalla Royale111021

RIDERS STANDINGS – MX4- AS PER POINTS – INDIAN MADE BIKES

Sr NoName of the RiderName of the TeamMoto 1Moto 2Total Points
1R NatrajTeam Bhalla Royale000
2Naresh KumarSKP Highrollers152035
3Yuva KumarPB Racing41519
4Sachin GhorpadeSan Racing5712
5Snehal ChavanSan Racing8513
6Gaurav PremalluPB Racing707
7Pinkesh ThakkarPashankar Racing11920
8Suhail AhmedTeam Bhalla Royale201737
9Lokesh BhosaleSKP Highrollers Racing6612
10Jagjeet SinghDSK Racing101020
11Nikhil KamthePashankar Racing9817
12Madhu SomshekharAranha Racing Team131326
13Tanveer VahidDSK Racing000
14Asif AliAranha Racing Team171128

RIDERS STANDINGS – MXJ MINI CATEGORY- AS PER POINTS

Sr. NoName of the RiderName of the TeamTotal Points
3Sarthak ChhavanTeam Bhalla Royale13
8Farhan KhanSan Racing20
9Abhimanyu DantaleSan Racing15
10Avaan KohokAranha Racing Team17

RIDERS STANDING- MX J CATEGORY

Sr NoName of the RiderName of the TeamTotal Points
1Yuvraj KondhePashankar Racing15
2Karan KarleTeam Bhalla Royale13
4Rugved BargujePB Racing20
5Kayan PatelDSK Racing17
6Ashwinder SinghSKP Highrollers10
7Shiana Kaur VirdiSKP Highrollers11

POINTS BREAK UP AS PER POSITION

PositionPoints
First20
Second17
Third15
Fourth13
Fifth11
Sixth10
Seventh9
CEAT Pune Invitational Supercross League 2014 (5)
CEAT Pune Invitational Supercross League 2014 (4)
CEAT Pune Invitational Supercross League 2014 (3)
CEAT Pune Invitational Supercross League 2014 (2)
CEAT Pune Invitational Supercross League 2014 (1)

,